TopsemresultsInfo

On our site you can learn all about the casino, luck, prizes, how to win and where to win a lot and quickly!!!

Us green cards lottery

us green cards lottery

What is the Green Card Lottery? The Green Card Lottery was created by the U. In addition to this geographical requirement, you must also have at least a high school education or, within the last five years, two years of work experience in an occupation that requires at least two years worth of training or experience. Why enter the Green Card Lottery? The demand for Green Cards is greater than supply. And preference is given to those who are spouses and children of U. The Green Card Lottery is a way to still come to America, even if you don’t fall into one of those categories.

In addition, many people can wait years to get their Green Card. Right now, the shortest wait is about two years. Some people even have to wait twelve years. The Green Card Lottery is a way to skip ahead and avoid that wait. If you qualify, it means the U. America to help diversify the population. And if you win, you could get your Green Card in a little over a year. It’s very easy to apply for the Green Card Lottery — the only information you need so you can fill out your application is basic biographical information, contact info, and your highest level of education. Once you win, you’ll be able to work almost any job in America that a U. Requirements to Enter the American Green Card Lottery To participate in the American Green Card Lottery, an applicant must be a native of a country currently permitted to participate AND they must have at least a high school education OR two years of work experience during the past five years in a job that meets certain US Government criteria.

The official guidelines set forth by the U. TAKE YOUR CHANCE TO WIN ONE OF 55 000 GREEN CARDS  IN THE GREEN CARD LOTTERY ! Permanent Resident Card – so called Green Card – you can live and work in the United States of America permanently. This immigration visa is your ticket to the land of your dreams! There are different instructions if you intend to marry or are already married, if you are a US citizen or permanent resident. We compare bank transfers, money orders, and the various international money transfer services. You must meet regulations of US Customs, EPA, DOT, and more. Download the latest forms, with detailed instructions about how and where to file, and the filing locations and fees.

As a foreign or international student, you must be able to pay for school in order to obtain a visa for admissions to study at a US college. Maintain evidence of your permanent resident status, and avoid difficulties with employment, benefits and re-entry into the US. Green Card Application for My Wife or Husband to Live in the U. Learn how to choose and purchase the best policy. Shows when your authorized stay in the USA expires. How to obtain a Green Card while already in the USA. Are you eligible for a scholarship to a US college or university? Your use of this website indicates your agreement to be bound by our Terms of Use. The information provided in this site is not legal advice, is intended to provide basic understanding in summary form, may not be comprehensive, is subject to change, and may not apply to you.

Your individual circumstances should be confirmed with the appropriate government agencies or an attorney. Available to all visitors coming to the U. B-1 business visitor visas are for a short duration and must not involve local employment. Nationals of certain countries may be eligible to visit the US for up to 90 days without obtaining a visa. Investors and traders and their employees may receive visas to carry on their businesses in the US if their home country has a commercial treaty with the US conferring visa eligibility. Persons seeking to pursue a full course of study at a school in the United States may be eligible for a visa for the course of their study plus, in some cases, a period for practical training in their field of study. Persons coming to the US in an approved exchange program may be eligible for the J-1 Exchange Visitor’s visa.

us green cards lottery

Categories
bonus